| GEOGRAPHY | GEOLOGY | USA STATISTICS | CHINA STATISTICS | COUNTRY CODES | AIRPORT CODES | RELIGION | JOBS |

Airports 2011 Country Ranks, By Rank
https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/airports_2011_0.html
SOURCE: CIA World Factbook 2011

Custom Search


GEOGRAPHICAL NAMES Spanish Simplified Chinese French German Russian Hindi Arabic Portuguese
View this list in Alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order
Rank Country Value Date of Info
1 United States15,0792010
2 Brazil4,0722010
3 Mexico1,8192010
4 Canada1,4042010
5 Russia1,2132010
6 Argentina1,1412010
7 Colombia9902010
8 Bolivia8812010
9 Paraguay8002010
10 Indonesia6842010
11 South Africa5782010
12 Papua New Guinea5622010
13 Germany5492010
14 United Kingdom5052010
15 China5022010
16 France4742010
17 Australia4652010
18 Ecuador4282010
19 Ukraine4252010
20 Venezuela4092010
21 Guatemala3722010
22 Chile3662010
23 India3522010
24 Iran3192010
25 Philippines2542010
26 Sweden2492010
27 Saudi Arabia2172010
28 Zimbabwe2162010
29 Peru2112010
30 Bulgaria2102010
31 Congo, Democratic Republic of the1982010
32 Angola1932010
33 Kenya1912010
34 Japan1762010
35 Spain1542010
36 Costa Rica1512010
37 Finland1482010
37 Pakistan1482010
38 Algeria1432010
38 Nicaragua1432010
39 Sudan1402010
40 Libya1372010
41 Cuba1362010
42 Italy1322010
43 Oman1302010
44 Poland1292010
44 Namibia1292010
45 Tanzania1242010
46 Czech Republic1222010
46 New Zealand1222010
47 Malaysia1182010
47 Panama1182010
48 Korea, South1162010
49 Mozambique1062010
50 Thailand1052010
51 Syria1042010
51 Honduras1042010
51 Iraq1042010
52 Turkey992010
52 Iceland992010
53 Norway982010
54 Kazakhstan972010
55 Guyana962010
56 Zambia942010
57 Denmark922010
58 Egypt862010
59 Madagascar842010
60 Greece812010
60 Lithuania812010
61 Korea, North792010
62 Botswana782010
63 Burma762010
64 Croatia692010
65 Belarus672010
66 Portugal652010
66 Switzerland652010
66 El Salvador652010
67 Bahamas, The622010
68 Ethiopia612010
69 Somalia592010
70 Uruguay582010
70 Morocco582010
71 Chad562010
72 Yemen552010
72 Austria552010
73 Romania542010
73 Uzbekistan542010
73 Nigeria542010
74 French Polynesia532010
74 Afghanistan532010
75 Suriname512010
76 Israel482010
77 Nepal472010
78 Uganda462010
78 Mongolia462010
79 Belize452010
80 Vietnam442010
80 Gabon442010
81 Hungary432010
81 Belgium432010
82 Latvia422010
83 Taiwan412010
83 United Arab Emirates412010
83 Laos412010
84 Ireland392010
85 Central African Republic372010
86 Solomon Islands362010
86 Slovakia362010
87 Dominican Republic352010
87 Azerbaijan352010
88 Cameroon342010
89 Tunisia322010
89 Malawi322010
90 Vanuatu312010
91 Puerto Rico292010
91 Serbia292010
91 Liberia292010
92 Kyrgyzstan282010
92 Fiji282010
92 Mauritania282010
93 Turkmenistan272010
93 Jamaica272010
93 Cote d'Ivoire272010
93 Netherlands272010
93 Niger272010
94 Tajikistan262010
94 Lesotho262010
94 Antarctica262010
95 Congo, Republic of the252010
95 Bosnia and Herzegovina252010
95 New Caledonia252010
96 Burkina Faso242010
97 Georgia222010
98 Senegal202010
98 Mali202010
99 Kiribati192010
99 Estonia192010
100 Sri Lanka182010
100 Jordan182010
101 Bangladesh172010
101 Cambodia172010
102 Slovenia162010
102 Guinea162010
103 Swaziland152010
103 Cyprus152010
103 Greenland152010
103 Marshall Islands152010
104 Seychelles142010
104 Haiti142010
104 Macedonia142010
105 Eritrea132010
105 Djibouti132010
106 Ghana112010
106 Moldova112010
106 Armenia112010
107 Cook Islands102010
107 Cape Verde102010
108 Sierra Leone92010
108 Rwanda92010
108 Guinea-Bissau92010
109 Singapore82010
109 Togo82010
109 Turks and Caicos Islands82010
109 Kosovo82010
109 Burundi82010
110 Lebanon72010
110 Kuwait72010
110 Equatorial Guinea72010
110 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)72010
111 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines62010
111 Qatar62010
111 Timor-Leste62010
111 Trinidad and Tobago62010
111 Tonga62010
111 Western Sahara62010
111 Micronesia, Federated States of62010
112 Montenegro52010
112 Maldives52010
112 Mauritius52010
112 Albania52010
112 Benin52010
112 Northern Mariana Islands52010
113 Samoa42010
113 Spratly Islands42010
113 Svalbard42010
113 Comoros42010
113 French Southern and Antarctic Lands42010
113 Bahrain42010
113 British Virgin Islands42010
114 Grenada32010
114 Antigua and Barbuda32010
114 American Samoa32010
114 Anguilla32010
114 Cayman Islands32010
114 Palau32010
115 Sao Tome and Principe22010
115 Saint Pierre and Miquelon22010
115 Saint Kitts and Nevis22010
115 Saint Lucia22010
115 Virgin Islands22010
115 Wallis and Futuna22010
115 West Bank22010
115 Hong Kong22010
115 Dominica22010
115 Guernsey22010
115 Luxembourg22010
115 Montserrat22010
115 Brunei22010
115 Bhutan22010
116 Sint Maarten1NA
116 Saint Barthelemy12010
116 Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha12010
116 Saint Martin12010
116 Wake Island12010
116 Tuvalu12010
116 Isle of Man12010
116 Jersey12010
116 Jan Mayen12010
116 Curacao1NA
116 Gambia, The12010
116 Gaza Strip12010
116 Gibraltar12010
116 Faroe Islands12010
116 Mayotte12010
116 Macau12010
116 Malta12010
116 Barbados12010
116 Aruba12010
116 British Indian Ocean Territory12010
116 Cocos (Keeling) Islands12010
116 Bermuda12010
116 Christmas Island12010
116 Norfolk Island12010
116 Niue12010
116 Nauru12010
116 Paracel Islands12010
117 Pitcairn IslandsNANA
117 San MarinoNANA
117 South Georgia and South Sandwich IslandsNANA
117 TokelauNANA
117 Southern OceanNANA
117 WorldNANA
117 United States Pacific Island Wildlife RefugesNANA
117 Indian OceanNANA
117 European UnionNANA
117 Coral Sea IslandsNANA
117 GuamNANA
117 Heard Island and McDonald IslandsNANA
117 LiechtensteinNANA
117 MonacoNANA
117 Ashmore and Cartier IslandsNANA
117 Arctic OceanNANA
117 AndorraNANA
117 Atlantic OceanNANA
117 Bouvet IslandNANA
117 Clipperton IslandNANA
117 Navassa IslandNANA
117 Netherlands AntillesNANA
117 Pacific OceanNANA


NOTE: The information regarding Airports 2011 on this page is re-published from the CIA World Factbook 2011. No claims are made regarding theaccuracy of Airports 2011 information contained here. All suggestions for corrections of any errors about Airports 2011 should be addressed to the CIA.



- Please bookmark this page (add it to your favorites).
- If you wish to link to this page, you can do so by referring to the URL address below this line.

https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/airports_2011_0.html

This page was last modified 05-FEB-11
Copyright © 2011 ITA all rights reserved.

Support Our Sponsor

Support Our Sponsor