| GEOGRAPHY | GEOLOGY | USA STATISTICS | CHINA STATISTICS | COUNTRY CODES | AIRPORT CODES | RELIGION | JOBS |

Airports - with paved runways - total 2011 Country Ranks, By Rank
https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/airports_with_paved_runways_total_2011_0.html
SOURCE: CIA World Factbook 2011

Custom Search


GEOGRAPHICAL NAMES Spanish Simplified Chinese French German Russian Hindi Arabic Portuguese
View this list in Alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order
Rank Country Value Date of Info
1 United States5,1942010
2 European Union1,9922010
3 Brazil7262010
4 Russia5932010
5 Canada5142010
6 China4422010
7 Germany3302010
8 Australia3262010
9 United Kingdom3062010
10 France2972010
11 Mexico2502010
12 India2492010
13 Ukraine1892010
14 Indonesia1712010
15 Argentina1562010
16 Sweden1522010
17 South Africa1472010
18 Japan1442010
19 Iran1332010
20 Bulgaria1302010
21 Venezuela1292010
22 Colombia1162010
23 Ecuador1052010
24 Italy1012010
24 Pakistan1012010
25 Spain972010
26 Turkey882010
27 Poland862010
28 Philippines852010
29 Chile842010
30 Saudi Arabia812010
31 Iraq752010
31 Finland752010
32 Egypt732010
33 Korea, South722010
34 Greece672010
34 Norway672010
35 Kazakhstan652010
35 Cuba652010
36 Thailand642010
37 Libya592010
38 Peru582010
39 Algeria572010
40 Panama542010
41 French Polynesia462010
42 Czech Republic442010
43 Portugal432010
44 Switzerland422010
45 New Zealand402010
46 Costa Rica392010
47 Taiwan382010
47 Malaysia382010
47 Nigeria382010
48 Vietnam372010
48 Korea, North372010
48 Burma372010
49 Belarus352010
50 Uzbekistan332010
51 Morocco322010
52 Angola312010
53 Israel302010
54 Syria292010
55 Denmark282010
56 Madagascar272010
56 Azerbaijan272010
56 Belgium272010
57 Romania262010
57 Congo, Democratic Republic of the262010
57 Lithuania262010
58 United Arab Emirates252010
58 Austria252010
59 Croatia232010
59 Bahamas, The232010
59 Mozambique232010
60 Turkmenistan222010
60 Hungary222010
61 Papua New Guinea212010
61 Namibia212010
62 Slovakia202010
62 Netherlands202010
63 Sudan192010
63 Zimbabwe192010
63 Latvia192010
63 Afghanistan192010
64 Kyrgyzstan182010
64 Georgia182010
65 Puerto Rico172010
65 Tajikistan172010
65 Yemen172010
65 Kenya172010
65 Ethiopia172010
66 Tunisia162010
66 Ireland162010
66 Jordan162010
66 Dominican Republic162010
66 Bolivia162010
67 Bangladesh152010
67 Paraguay152010
68 Sri Lanka142010
68 Mongolia142010
69 Estonia132010
69 Cyprus132010
69 Gabon132010
69 Guatemala132010
70 Jamaica122010
70 Honduras122010
70 New Caledonia122010
71 Serbia112010
71 Cameroon112010
71 Nicaragua112010
71 Nepal112010
71 Oman112010
72 Senegal102010
72 Guyana102010
72 Greenland102010
72 Macedonia102010
72 Armenia102010
72 Niger102010
73 Tanzania92010
73 Uruguay92010
73 Laos92010
73 Mauritania92010
73 Cape Verde92010
73 Botswana92010
74 Seychelles82010
74 Singapore82010
74 Zambia82010
74 Mali82010
74 Chad82010
75 Somalia72010
75 Slovenia72010
75 Turks and Caicos Islands72010
75 Cote d'Ivoire72010
75 Ghana72010
75 Bosnia and Herzegovina72010
76 Iceland62010
76 Congo, Republic of the62010
76 Equatorial Guinea62010
76 Malawi62010
76 Micronesia, Federated States of62010
76 Cambodia62010
77 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines52010
77 Suriname52010
77 Uganda52010
77 Lebanon52010
77 Moldova52010
77 Netherlands Antilles52010
78 Qatar42010
78 Rwanda42010
78 Kosovo42010
78 Kuwait42010
78 Kiribati42010
78 Eritrea42010
78 El Salvador42010
78 Comoros42010
78 Fiji42010
78 Haiti42010
78 Guam42010
78 Guinea42010
78 Montenegro42010
78 Marshall Islands42010
78 Bahrain42010
78 Belize42010
78 Albania42010
79 Trinidad and Tobago32010
79 Spratly Islands32010
79 Western Sahara32010
79 Vanuatu32010
79 Djibouti32010
79 Grenada32010
79 Lesotho32010
79 Maldives32010
79 American Samoa32010
79 Northern Mariana Islands32010
80 Saint Lucia22010
80 Sao Tome and Principe22010
80 Saint Pierre and Miquelon22010
80 Saint Kitts and Nevis22010
80 Timor-Leste22010
80 Swaziland22010
80 Togo22010
80 Solomon Islands22010
80 West Bank22010
80 Virgin Islands22010
80 Wallis and Futuna22010
80 Hong Kong22010
80 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)22010
80 Dominica22010
80 Guinea-Bissau22010
80 Guernsey22010
80 Montserrat22010
80 Liberia22010
80 Mauritius22010
80 Antigua and Barbuda22010
80 British Virgin Islands22010
80 Cayman Islands22010
80 Burkina Faso22010
80 Brunei22010
80 Central African Republic22010
81 Saint Martin12010
81 Samoa12010
81 Sint Maarten12010
81 Sierra Leone12010
81 Saint Barthelemy12010
81 Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha12010
81 Svalbard12010
81 Tonga12010
81 Wake Island12010
81 Jersey12010
81 Isle of Man12010
81 Curacao12010
81 Cook Islands12010
81 Faroe Islands12010
81 Gibraltar12010
81 Gaza Strip12010
81 Gambia, The12010
81 Luxembourg12010
81 Malta12010
81 Macau12010
81 Mayotte12010
81 Barbados12010
81 Aruba12010
81 Anguilla12010
81 Cocos (Keeling) Islands12010
81 Benin12010
81 Bermuda12010
81 Christmas Island12010
81 British Indian Ocean Territory12010
81 Bhutan12010
81 Burundi12010
81 Norfolk Island12010
81 Palau12010
81 Niue12010
81 Nauru12010
81 Paracel Islands12010
82 Pitcairn IslandsNANA
82 San MarinoNANA
82 Southern OceanNANA
82 TokelauNANA
82 South Georgia and South Sandwich IslandsNANA
82 TuvaluNANA
82 WorldNANA
82 United States Pacific Island Wildlife RefugesNANA
82 Jan MayenNANA
82 Indian OceanNANA
82 Coral Sea IslandsNANA
82 French Southern and Antarctic LandsNANA
82 Heard Island and McDonald IslandsNANA
82 MonacoNANA
82 LiechtensteinNANA
82 Arctic OceanNANA
82 Ashmore and Cartier IslandsNANA
82 AndorraNANA
82 Atlantic OceanNANA
82 AntarcticaNANA
82 Bouvet IslandNANA
82 Clipperton IslandNANA
82 Pacific OceanNANA
82 Navassa IslandNANA


NOTE: The information regarding Airports - with paved runways - total 2011 on this page is re-published from the CIA World Factbook 2011. No claims are made regarding theaccuracy of Airports - with paved runways - total 2011 information contained here. All suggestions for corrections of any errors about Airports - with paved runways - total 2011 should be addressed to the CIA.



- Please bookmark this page (add it to your favorites).
- If you wish to link to this page, you can do so by referring to the URL address below this line.

https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/airports_with_paved_runways_total_2011_0.html

This page was last modified 05-FEB-11
Copyright © 2011 ITA all rights reserved.

Support Our Sponsor

Support Our Sponsor