| GEOGRAPHY | GEOLOGY | USA STATISTICS | CHINA STATISTICS | COUNTRY CODES | AIRPORT CODES | RELIGION | JOBS |

Airports - with unpaved runways - total 2011 Country Ranks, By Rank
https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/airports_with_unpaved_runways_total_2011_0.html
SOURCE: CIA World Factbook 2011

Custom Search


GEOGRAPHICAL NAMES Spanish Simplified Chinese French German Russian Hindi Arabic Portuguese
View this list in Alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order
Rank Country Value Date of Info
1 United States9,8852010
2 Brazil3,3462010
3 Mexico1,5692010
4 European Union1,3912010
5 Argentina9852010
6 Canada8902010
7 Colombia8742010
8 Bolivia8652010
9 Paraguay7852010
10 Russia6202010
11 Papua New Guinea5412010
12 Indonesia5132010
13 South Africa4312010
14 Guatemala3592010
15 Ecuador3232010
16 Chile2822010
17 Venezuela2802010
18 Ukraine2362010
19 Germany2192010
20 United Kingdom1992010
21 Zimbabwe1972010
22 Iran1862010
23 France1772010
24 Kenya1742010
25 Congo, Democratic Republic of the1722010
26 Philippines1692010
27 Angola1622010
28 Peru1532010
29 Australia1392010
30 Saudi Arabia1362010
31 Nicaragua1322010
32 Sudan1212010
33 Oman1192010
34 Tanzania1152010
35 Costa Rica1122010
36 Namibia1082010
37 India1032010
38 Sweden972010
39 Iceland932010
40 Honduras922010
41 Zambia862010
41 Guyana862010
41 Algeria862010
42 Mozambique832010
43 New Zealand822010
44 Malaysia802010
44 Bulgaria802010
45 Czech Republic782010
45 Libya782010
46 Syria752010
47 Finland732010
48 Cuba712010
49 Botswana692010
50 Denmark642010
50 Panama642010
51 El Salvador612010
52 China602010
53 Spain572010
53 Madagascar572010
54 Lithuania552010
55 Somalia522010
56 Uruguay492010
57 Chad482010
58 Pakistan472010
59 Suriname462010
59 Croatia462010
60 Korea, South442010
60 Ethiopia442010
61 Poland432010
62 Korea, North422010
63 Thailand412010
63 Uganda412010
63 Belize412010
64 Bahamas, The392010
64 Burma392010
65 Yemen382010
66 Nepal362010
67 Central African Republic352010
68 Solomon Islands342010
68 Afghanistan342010
69 Kazakhstan322010
69 Japan322010
69 Mongolia322010
69 Laos322010
69 Belarus322010
70 Italy312010
70 Gabon312010
70 Norway312010
71 Austria302010
72 Iraq292010
73 Romania282010
73 Vanuatu282010
74 Liberia272010
75 Malawi262010
75 Antarctica262010
75 Morocco262010
76 Fiji242010
77 Switzerland232010
77 Latvia232010
77 Ireland232010
77 Lesotho232010
77 Cameroon232010
78 Portugal222010
78 Burkina Faso222010
79 Uzbekistan212010
79 Hungary212010
80 Cote d'Ivoire202010
81 Congo, Republic of the192010
81 Dominican Republic192010
81 Mauritania192010
82 Serbia182010
82 Israel182010
82 Bosnia and Herzegovina182010
83 Niger172010
84 Slovakia162010
84 Tunisia162010
84 United Arab Emirates162010
84 Belgium162010
84 Nigeria162010
85 Kiribati152010
85 Jamaica152010
86 Greece142010
87 Swaziland132010
87 Egypt132010
87 New Caledonia132010
88 Puerto Rico122010
88 Guinea122010
88 Mali122010
89 Turkey112010
89 Marshall Islands112010
89 Cambodia112010
90 Senegal102010
90 Kyrgyzstan102010
90 Djibouti102010
90 Haiti102010
91 Tajikistan92010
91 Slovenia92010
91 Eritrea92010
91 Cook Islands92010
92 Sierra Leone82010
92 Azerbaijan82010
93 Vietnam72010
93 Guinea-Bissau72010
93 French Polynesia72010
93 Burundi72010
93 Netherlands72010
94 Seychelles62010
94 Togo62010
94 Estonia62010
94 Moldova62010
95 Rwanda52010
95 Tonga52010
95 Turkmenistan52010
95 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)52010
95 Greenland52010
96 Timor-Leste42010
96 Sri Lanka42010
96 Kosovo42010
96 Georgia42010
96 Ghana42010
96 Macedonia42010
96 Benin42010
97 Samoa32010
97 Svalbard32010
97 Taiwan32010
97 Trinidad and Tobago32010
97 Western Sahara32010
97 Kuwait32010
97 Mauritius32010
98 Qatar22010
98 Jordan22010
98 Lebanon22010
98 Cyprus22010
98 Maldives22010
98 Bangladesh22010
98 Anguilla22010
98 British Virgin Islands22010
98 Palau22010
98 Northern Mariana Islands22010
99 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines12010
99 Spratly Islands12010
99 Tuvalu12010
99 Turks and Caicos Islands12010
99 Jan Mayen12010
99 Equatorial Guinea12010
99 Guam12010
99 Montenegro12010
99 Luxembourg12010
99 Antigua and Barbuda12010
99 Armenia12010
99 Albania12010
99 Cayman Islands12010
99 Bhutan12010
99 Cape Verde12010
100 Sao Tome and PrincipeNANA
100 Saint BarthelemyNANA
100 Sint MaartenNANA
100 Saint LuciaNANA
100 SingaporeNANA
100 Saint Kitts and NevisNANA
100 Saint Pierre and MiquelonNANA
100 Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da CunhaNANA
100 Pitcairn IslandsNANA
100 Saint MartinNANA
100 San MarinoNANA
100 Southern OceanNANA
100 South Georgia and South Sandwich IslandsNANA
100 TokelauNANA
100 West BankNANA
100 Wallis and FutunaNANA
100 WorldNANA
100 United States Pacific Island Wildlife RefugesNANA
100 Wake IslandNANA
100 Virgin IslandsNANA
100 Indian OceanNANA
100 Hong KongNANA
100 Isle of ManNANA
100 JerseyNANA
100 CuracaoNANA
100 ComorosNANA
100 DominicaNANA
100 Coral Sea IslandsNANA
100 Faroe IslandsNANA
100 GibraltarNANA
100 Gambia, TheNANA
100 GuernseyNANA
100 Gaza StripNANA
100 GrenadaNANA
100 French Southern and Antarctic LandsNANA
100 Heard Island and McDonald IslandsNANA
100 LiechtensteinNANA
100 MonacoNANA
100 MontserratNANA
100 Micronesia, Federated States ofNANA
100 MaltaNANA
100 MayotteNANA
100 MacauNANA
100 Arctic OceanNANA
100 Atlantic OceanNANA
100 American SamoaNANA
100 Ashmore and Cartier IslandsNANA
100 ArubaNANA
100 BarbadosNANA
100 AndorraNANA
100 BahrainNANA
100 BermudaNANA
100 Clipperton IslandNANA
100 British Indian Ocean TerritoryNANA
100 Christmas IslandNANA
100 BruneiNANA
100 Bouvet IslandNANA
100 Cocos (Keeling) IslandsNANA
100 Norfolk IslandNANA
100 Navassa IslandNANA
100 NauruNANA
100 Netherlands AntillesNANA
100 NiueNANA
100 Pacific OceanNANA
100 Paracel IslandsNANA


NOTE: The information regarding Airports - with unpaved runways - total 2011 on this page is re-published from the CIA World Factbook 2011. No claims are made regarding theaccuracy of Airports - with unpaved runways - total 2011 information contained here. All suggestions for corrections of any errors about Airports - with unpaved runways - total 2011 should be addressed to the CIA.



- Please bookmark this page (add it to your favorites).
- If you wish to link to this page, you can do so by referring to the URL address below this line.

https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/airports_with_unpaved_runways_total_2011_0.html

This page was last modified 05-FEB-11
Copyright © 2011 ITA all rights reserved.

Support Our Sponsor

Support Our Sponsor