| GEOGRAPHY | GEOLOGY | USA STATISTICS | CHINA STATISTICS | COUNTRY CODES | AIRPORT CODES | RELIGION | JOBS |

Merchant marine(ships) 2011 Country Ranks, By Rank
https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/merchant_marine_2011_0.html
SOURCE: CIA World Factbook 2011

Custom Search


GEOGRAPHICAL NAMES Spanish Simplified Chinese French German Russian Hindi Arabic Portuguese
View this list in Alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order View this list in alphabetic order
Rank Country Value Date of Info
1 Panama6,3792010
2 Liberia2,5122010
3 China2,0102010
4 Malta1,5712010
5 Hong Kong1,4292010
6 Singapore1,4222010
7 Marshall Islands1,3812010
8 Indonesia1,2442010
9 Antigua and Barbuda1,2192010
10 Bahamas, The1,1702010
11 Russia1,0972010
12 Greece8862010
13 Cyprus8392010
14 Korea, South8192010
15 Netherlands7062010
16 Japan6732010
17 Italy6672010
18 Turkey6452010
19 Norway6322010
20 Cambodia6202010
21 Vietnam5372010
22 United Kingdom5272010
23 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4442010
24 Philippines4282010
25 Germany4212010
26 United States4182010
27 Thailand3822010
28 Denmark3472010
29 India3242010
30 Malaysia3212010
31 Isle of Man2922010
32 Gibraltar2652010
33 Belize2312010
34 Georgia1932010
35 Sierra Leone1892010
36 Canada1842010
37 Comoros1772010
38 France1672010
39 Sweden1632010
40 Saint Kitts and Nevis1602010
40 Ukraine1602010
41 Korea, North1582010
42 Bermuda1392010
43 Spain1382010
44 Brazil1262010
45 Cayman Islands1132010
46 Portugal1112010
47 Moldova1072010
48 Honduras1042010
49 Taiwan1012010
50 Nigeria982010
51 Barbados952010
52 Finland932010
53 Azerbaijan922010
54 Belgium812010
55 Croatia752010
56 Saudi Arabia742010
56 Iran742010
57 Tanzania722010
57 Vanuatu722010
58 Kiribati712010
59 Monaco682010
60 Tuvalu662010
60 Egypt662010
61 Mexico602010
62 Venezuela592010
63 Mongolia582010
64 United Arab Emirates572010
65 Togo532010
66 Bangladesh502010
67 Chile482010
68 Luxembourg472010
69 Australia452010
70 Argentina432010
71 Lithuania422010
72 Syria412010
72 Ecuador412010
73 Dominica402010
74 Bulgaria372010
75 Switzerland352010
75 Algeria352010
76 Cook Islands342010
77 Kuwait302010
77 Morocco302010
78 Qatar292010
78 Lebanon292010
79 Ireland282010
79 Papua New Guinea282010
80 Libya272010
81 Faroe Islands262010
81 Burma262010
82 Slovenia252010
82 Albania252010
83 Estonia242010
83 Maldives242010
84 Slovakia232010
84 Paraguay232010
85 Sri Lanka222010
85 Bolivia222010
86 Jamaica192010
87 Uruguay182010
88 Romania152010
89 New Zealand142010
90 Latvia132010
90 Jordan132010
90 Colombia132010
90 French Polynesia132010
90 Cape Verde132010
90 Peru132010
91 Tunisia112010
91 Jersey112010
92 Poland102010
92 Tonga102010
92 Israel102010
92 Fiji102010
92 Pakistan102010
93 Seychelles92010
93 Turkmenistan92010
93 Ethiopia92010
93 Brunei92010
94 Wallis and Futuna82008
94 Kazakhstan82010
94 Guyana82010
94 Madagascar82010
95 Bahrain72010
95 Angola72010
96 Trinidad and Tobago62010
96 Yemen62010
97 Cuba52010
97 Gambia, The52010
98 South Africa42010
98 Eritrea42010
98 Equatorial Guinea42010
98 Ghana42010
98 Oman42010
99 Puerto Rico32008
99 Sao Tome and Principe32010
99 Mauritius32010
99 Micronesia, Federated States of32010
99 New Caledonia32010
100 Samoa22010
100 Sudan22010
100 Iceland22010
100 Iraq22010
100 Gabon22010
100 Montenegro22010
100 Austria22010
100 Mozambique22010
101 Senegal12010
101 Timor-Leste12010
101 Somalia12008
101 Suriname12008
101 Turks and Caicos Islands12008
101 Kenya12010
101 Czech Republic12010
101 Costa Rica12010
101 Congo, Republic of the12010
101 Congo, Democratic Republic of the12010
101 Dominican Republic12008
101 Greenland12010
101 Laos12008
101 British Virgin Islands12008
101 Namibia12010
102 RwandaNANA
102 SerbiaNANA
102 San MarinoNANA
102 Sint MaartenNANA
102 Saint LuciaNANA
102 Pitcairn IslandsNANA
102 Saint BarthelemyNANA
102 Saint MartinNANA
102 Saint Pierre and MiquelonNANA
102 Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da CunhaNANA
102 SvalbardNANA
102 TajikistanNANA
102 SwazilandNANA
102 Solomon IslandsNANA
102 Spratly IslandsNANA
102 TokelauNANA
102 South Georgia and South Sandwich IslandsNANA
102 Southern OceanNANA
102 UzbekistanNANA
102 WorldNANA
102 ZimbabweNANA
102 Western SaharaNANA
102 West BankNANA
102 ZambiaNANA
102 UgandaNANA
102 Virgin IslandsNANA
102 United States Pacific Island Wildlife RefugesNANA
102 Wake IslandNANA
102 Jan MayenNANA
102 KosovoNANA
102 KyrgyzstanNANA
102 Indian OceanNANA
102 HungaryNANA
102 European UnionNANA
102 El SalvadorNANA
102 CuracaoNANA
102 DjiboutiNANA
102 Coral Sea IslandsNANA
102 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)NANA
102 Cote d'IvoireNANA
102 GuamNANA
102 GuernseyNANA
102 GrenadaNANA
102 HaitiNANA
102 Guinea-BissauNANA
102 GuineaNANA
102 French Southern and Antarctic LandsNANA
102 Heard Island and McDonald IslandsNANA
102 Gaza StripNANA
102 GuatemalaNANA
102 MalawiNANA
102 LesothoNANA
102 MauritaniaNANA
102 MontserratNANA
102 MaliNANA
102 MacauNANA
102 MacedoniaNANA
102 LiechtensteinNANA
102 MayotteNANA
102 AnguillaNANA
102 ArubaNANA
102 ArmeniaNANA
102 Arctic OceanNANA
102 BelarusNANA
102 AntarcticaNANA
102 Atlantic OceanNANA
102 American SamoaNANA
102 AfghanistanNANA
102 AndorraNANA
102 Ashmore and Cartier IslandsNANA
102 BotswanaNANA
102 Bouvet IslandNANA
102 BurundiNANA
102 Cocos (Keeling) IslandsNANA
102 BeninNANA
102 Clipperton IslandNANA
102 Burkina FasoNANA
102 BhutanNANA
102 ChadNANA
102 CameroonNANA
102 Bosnia and HerzegovinaNANA
102 British Indian Ocean TerritoryNANA
102 Central African RepublicNANA
102 Christmas IslandNANA
102 Northern Mariana IslandsNANA
102 NigerNANA
102 NiueNANA
102 NicaraguaNANA
102 Paracel IslandsNANA
102 Norfolk IslandNANA
102 Navassa IslandNANA
102 NepalNANA
102 NauruNANA
102 Pacific OceanNANA
102 PalauNANA
102 Netherlands AntillesNANA


NOTE: The information regarding Merchant marine(ships) 2011 on this page is re-published from the CIA World Factbook 2011. No claims are made regarding theaccuracy of Merchant marine(ships) 2011 information contained here. All suggestions for corrections of any errors about Merchant marine(ships) 2011 should be addressed to the CIA.



- Please bookmark this page (add it to your favorites).
- If you wish to link to this page, you can do so by referring to the URL address below this line.

https://photius.com/rankings/transportation/merchant_marine_2011_0.html

This page was last modified 05-FEB-11
Copyright © 2011 ITA all rights reserved.

Support Our Sponsor

Support Our Sponsor